Britney Spears; Circus

Britney Spears second single off her debut Album, Circus.. 
Circus :P

What do I say??

Umm... Well, again.. Her voice was digitalized.. =='
Oh well, it's a nice song to dance..
Most people thinks this song is much better than her last one which was, 

Check It Out!! 


TAGGED!!! XD again ==' Never Let This Go by Paramore

Tagged by Saradha and Steven XP

1. Put Your itunes, windows media plyer etc on Shuffle
2. For each question, press the next button to get your answer.
4. Put any comments in brackets after the song name
5. Tag 6 people.

Are you male or female?.
Not young by U-Kiss (Umm.. XDD)

Describe yourself!.
Walking on air by Kerli Koiv (sounds so bimbo.. NOT! XP)

What do people feel when they're around you?
My heart by Paramore (Woah! :O)

Describe your current relationship.
Party People by Nelly ft. Fergie (Yeah, I'm party maniac XD.. no lah.. ==')

Where would you like to be now?.
Possession by Jyongri (Errr.. I'm not sure.. ==')

How do you feel about love?.
Lies (English) by Big Bang (==' no words.. no words.. *singing the song XD)
What's your life like?
Love story by Taylor Swift (XDD not! lololol) 

What would you ask for if you had only one wish?.
Chain by BACK-ON (Umm.. Not chained or anything but be free ^^)

Say something wise..
Womanizer by Britney Spears (I'm not joking.. O.O XDDD)

If someone says "is this okay?" you say.
Fences by Paramore (WOOT!! lol.. Maybe I'll sing this song to that someone XD)

How would you describe yourself?.
We are broken by Paramore (O.O nice song, btw^^)

What do you like in a guy/girl?
Kiss Me Kiss Me by Lee Hyun Ji (==' dun ask ppl!! ><) 

How do you feel today?.- Just Dance by Lady Gaga ft. Akon and Colby O'Donis (Awesome!! Yay, feel like dancing lorh! XP) 

What is your life's purpose? Misery Business by Paramore (XP yes, I bring misery to ppl arnd me.. Hehehe >:D)

What is your motto?
A song calling for you by SS501 (Umm.. sure... o.O)

What do your friends think of you?
Whoa by Paramore (Umm.. Whoa?? XP)

What do you think of your parents?
I hate this part by Pussycat Dolls (Wowh, fits perfectly ^^ Peace~ :D)

What do you think about very often?
Thousand Year Love Song by TVXQ/DBSK/THSK (XPP hehehe.. ==')

What is 2 + 2?.
Mirotic by TVXQ (oooohhh... Maze + Erotic??  Lolololol XP)

What do you think of your best friend?.
She said, I said by Not Like Them (Well, yeah.. We have our own opinions but we think alike a lot! ^^) 

What do you think of the person you like?
When I woke up by Clique Girlz (Wake up call?? umm.. dunoe.. O.o)

What is your life story?
.Nobody like Wonder Girls (O.O.. umm.. not sure abt dis one.. ==')

What do you want to be when you grow up?.
U (Mandarin) by Super Junior (I want to be you^^ XP) 

What do you think of when you see the person you like?.
Untouched by The Veronicas (O.O XP that sounds so WRONG!!! lolol)

What will you dance to at your wedding?.
Radio Song by Superbus (Yeayh, my favorite song on the playlist! ^^ p.s: It was by chance.. )

What will they play at your funeral?.
One step at a time by Jordin Sparks (What a 'feel-good' song playing on my funeral?? XP.. but sure, y not^^) 

What is your hobby/interest?.
Heartbreaker by Will.I.Am ft. Cheryl (Why is that the questions abt love is alwez bad for me?? ><) 

What is your biggest fear?. 
Why have I fallen in love with you by TVXQ (O.O okiieee... ??? XP) 

What is your biggest secret?. 
Love is like Oxygen by SHINEE (Eerrr... o.O???) 

What do you think of your friends?. 
When I pretend by Jordan Pruitt (This song and question reminds me of the past in CCMS ==')  

What will you post this as?. 
Never Let This Go by Paramore (I'm a fan of Paramore, Hell Yeah! ^^)  

I tag:


S.H.E; Miss Universe


Miss Universe
I'm not really a fan of them..
But this song and their music video catches my eye O.o
So, check it out..
It has a really addictive tune to it :) 


Tagged!!! XD

Got tagged by Fatin ^^
:) thnx^^

What is the most important thing in your life?
- Life

What is the last thing you bought with your own money?
- Food, I think they were chips and chocolate ^^

Where do you wish to get married?
- Brunei, at Anduki Park (With the view and mosquitoes there ==')

How old do you think you will be permanently owned by your love?
- What do u mean by that??

Are you in love?
- Hmm.. Crush... got lah.. ^^

Where was the last restaurant you had dinner?
- WYWY restaurant ^^

Name the latest book you bought.
- Pretty Little Liars

What is your full name?
- Abigail Alicia Crazy Random Lazy Annoying J.

Name the person you wish to meet in real life or the first time.
- Timbaland ^^

Christina or Britney?
- Britney, sorry Christina..

Do you do your own laundry?
- Umm.. rarely.. hehe (lazy person)

The most exciting place you wanna go?
- Australia ^^

Hugs or kisses?
- Hugz r okie.. Kisses r big no-no ><

8 things I am passionate about:
- Books
- Online
- Chatting
- Gaia
- Drawing
- Sleeping
- Television Programmes

8 things I say too often:
- Apakanzz
- Walauzz
- Damn
- Watever
- You think?
- Haizz
- Aishh
- Oh man!

8 books I've read recently:
- Kissing the fool (Online)
- Teddy Boy (Online)
- Bothering the prince (Online)
- 49 days for the second chance (Online)
- Tom Saywer's Adventure
- Fearless
(That's all ^^)

8 songs I could listen to over and over again:
- Music is my boyfriend by CSS
- Possession by Jyongri
- Tell me something I don't know by Selena Gomez
- Just dance by Lady Gaga feat. Akon and Colby Adonis
- Love Story by Taylor Swift
- When I'm gone by Click 5
- Hot n Cold by Kate Perry
- Empty by Click 5

8 things I learned last year:
- A lot of things actually sooooo... umm.. besides, I'm so lazy to write them down ><

Tag 8 people:
- Adibah
- Yaya
- Steven
- Nasuha
- Sheen
- Saradha
* Bloggers who are active these days...

U got tagged, people! xP



Finally, I finished watching Mamma Mia!

The ending was very very unpredictable...
(Excuse my bad english ==')

I'll give it to the owner on of these days..
P.S: My sister keeps on watching the music scenes over, over, over, over, over and over again.. =='




Uwaahhh... Today ah..

I went out with my friends to eat and play at Uni Arcade ^^
We had fun at the Karaoke Box and the gun thingy..
Yeah, and the tekken fighter game.. Sighh.. Memories..

My friends are also kind to borrow me two DVDs of two musical movies..
Another Cinderella Story and Mamma Mia!

Selena Gomez in Another Cinderella Story
Amazing dance skills!
I like the songs too.. 

Meryl Streep in Mamma Mia!
ABBA songs :)
Love it..
I haven't watch it finished yet.. I'm continuing it tomorrow ^^

Avril Lavigne feat. Leona Lewis; I will be (Late post)

Okayy.. This is a late post..

 It's actually Avril Lavigne's original song..
Leona Lewis butted it >.<
They make a wonderful duet together..
So, this is a unique piece.. 
But my opinion is Avril Lavigne's original is better since it is rock..
Anyways, I like this song ^^


FT ISLAND; Heaven + Loving you

(Won bin! Give me the red roses pleaaazzzzee... >.<")
FT Island..
Why do you have to make tragic music videos??

But I love it!!
Both music videos are so COOL!
Basketball.. And I mean, street basketball..
Yes, I am a fan of basketball  too^^

These two songs are the continuation.. Watch Loving you 1st and then, Heaven..
Cool lah.. Just watch it.. But so kcian tue the jalan crita.. =='
Won Bin!! So hooootttt :P


Kate Perry; Hot n Cold

I know everyone know this song..

But I just want to say..
Yay! Me!
(London Tipton's moment here)
^^ :P
Totally addicted to this song like TO-TAL-LY!
Music video is cool and funny at the same time.. 

Taylor Swift; You belong with me

Aaaahh.. Taylor Swift..

Elven Fairy Country Rock Princess
Ain't I'm right??
Her new song; You belong with me.. 
Nice song..
I can understand it..
Very straight-forward..
Okay.. It's not an award winning song..
But come on, she's a sweet looking girl..
(What? I don't know how's she like in real life. I don't know her for real.)
Anyways.. Check it out..

Kanye West; Love Lockdown & Heartless

Love lockdown..

I love the remix version..
It was so techno/modern..
The music video was AWESOME!!
Really.. But it does reminds me of one of the Bjork's music video..
But I bet Kanye's Love lockdown is original..

The Music video graphics' are amazing..
But the song is okay-okay..
And I don't really like it much.. 

Love lockdown is SO MUCH BETTER than Heartless.. 
Check Love lockdown..

I like that he sings in the album.. It's something new for me.. Because I just realized it..
lol.. And you all are like 'Uh-huh, we knew he was singing before you did, music lover'.
I failed.. lol :P 

Christina Aguilera; Keeps gettin better


I mean, her album Back to Basic was AWESOME!
Her new song??
Don't get me started with it..
Come on now.. 
She reminds me of Lady Gaga..
As hip and trendy and modern she can be..
It's not working unless you have the right beat!
Well, I just wanted to voiced out my worries on her..
I'm hoping she'll do better than THIS!




I'm dedicating to my favourite animal in the world,
Anyone who knows me, know that I'm crazy about them ^^
I received an email from a friend~
Sadly, I can't forward it to people since there's something wrong with it!!!
It's very frustrating that I can't forward IMPORTANT stuff like this one to anyone!!
Now, you know! 

Hhaha.. Anyways, I save every each picture that has pandas in it!!
Thankfully, I was able to keep them all in the laptop :) 

These were the pictures after an earthquake in China...
I think the pandas were the IVF thingy..
Last time I check, there were 20 pandas..
I counted in 2 of the pictures, there were only 16 in one picture and 18 in the other!!
Yes, I am easily psyche about pandas. =='

They were clinging on after the earthquake~ 

Aww.. Poor babies ~ 

*Sniffs *Sniffs
One day.. One day.. 

Awww... Look at them sleeping..
(Man, I'm sick ==')

Okay.. I have more of their cute picures.. (Hhehehe)
But I just don't wana show ya.. HAHAHHA..
NO la.. No la..
Just kidding..
I'll post them from time to time..
You think these pictures are adorable, wait 'til you see the others..



Hilary Duff; Reach Out

Hilary Duff, people..

Lizzie McGuire 

A new album and single~
Reach Out

She looks grown up but still..
I'll always see her as that girl who sang;
These are what dreams are made of
Hahha.. :D

Anyway, check it out~ 


Oh Won Bin of F.T. Island (Korean Kraze Krave)~

Hey, y'all~

At first, I wanted to write about Min Ho of Shinee but..
I like Oh Won Bin of FT Island.. Hhehe..

Name: Oh Won Bin
DOB: 26TH March 1990
Blood Type: O
Height: 180cm
Weight: 63kg
School: SungJiGo School 2nd year
Hobby: All sports and making music
Family: Parents & WonBin (Eerr... He's the only child??)
Talents: Martial Arts (OOhh.. Ahh O.O)
Nickname: Silly WonBin (Siily Bigail/Abby) lolol.. Siuk sndiri~
Best points: Smiling eye (O.O??)
Position in band: Rap (:D) 2nd Vocal & 2nd guitarist
What Won Bin like: Playing games, sleeping & eating (Gee, he sounds exactly like me o.O)
Motto: None.. but I'll think I about it
For his future love: "When will you appear in front of me? I'm so lonely =.=' ~ (Emm.. Okkayyy o.o)

Credits: Love FT-I

What does Abby has to say about?

Wah Won-Bin~ I'm right here ==' lolol.. I love you, Won Bin >.< (As if he can hear me ==')
Anyway~ :D
Here are his pictures~

(Can I ask?? : Is he a camwhore?? o.O)

Pink; So What

This song ROCKZ!!!!

~ So What! I am a ROCKSTAR, I got my rock moves!! ~

Hhehehe.. :D 
Dibah, this song is dedicated to  u ;)

Awesome SONG!!